Staff Page Header
Marcia Page
President & CEO
Schedule a meeting with This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Chris Smith
Operations Officer
Schedule a meeting with Chris
Shannon Page
Chief Programs Officer
Schedule a meeting with This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Caroline Parent
Director of Projects & Programs
Vanessa Rojas
Office Manager
Will Lacy
Workforce Solutions Analyst
Kaleen Washington
Grants Specialist
Schedule a meeting with Kaleen
Dante Branch
Assistant Director of School Operations
Schedule a meeting with Dante
Brandon Walker
Assistant Director of School Operations
Schedule a meeting with Brandon
Valeria Adan-Abad
Higher Education Advisor
Sunset High School
Schedule a meeting with Valeria
Millenia Aguilar
Millenia Aguilar
Higher Education Advisor
Skyline High School
Anesha Alexander
Anesha Alexander
Higher Education Advisor
Roosevelt High School
Marissa Anchia
Higher Education Advisor
Emmett J. Conrad High School
Essay, Resume, Scholarship Support
Schedule a meeting with Marissa
Cassandra Asare-Sackey
Higher Education Advisor
L. G. Pinkston High School
Schedule a meeting with Cassandra
Jose Aviles-Mora
Jose Aviles-Mora
Higher Education Advisor
Kimball High School
Diana Briones
Higher Education Advisor
W. W. Samuell High School
Schedule a meeting with Diana
Rebecca Burns
Higher Education Advisor
IDEA High School
Wilmer Hutchins High School
Grand Prairie Collegiate Academy
Schedule a meeting with Rebecca
Miranda DeHoyos
Higher Education Advisor
W. H. Adamson High School
Schedule a meeting with Miranda
Diamond Edwards
Higher Education Advisor
Senior Trainer
Schedule a meeting with Diamond
Jonathan	Ellis
Jonathan Ellis
Higher Education Advisor
David W. Carter High School
Schedule a meeting with Jonathan
Jackson Felty
Higher Education Advisor
Sunset High School
Schedule a meeting with Jackson
Abel Gutierrez
Abel Gutierrez
Intern
Seagoville High School
Daniel Gutierrez
Higher Education Advisor
Seagoville High School
Schedule a meeting with Daniel
Aundrell	Hines
Aundrell Hines
Higher Education Advisor
Skyline High School
Schedule a meeting with Aundrell
Jazmine Jackson
Higher Education Advisor
O.W. Holmes Middle School
CityLab High School
Schedule a meeting with Jazmine
Devaughnta Johnson
Devaughnta Johnson
Higher Education Advisor
South Oak Cliff High School
Schedule a meeting with Devaughnta
Roddrick	Jones
Roddrick Jones
Higher Education Advisor
W.W. Samuell High School
Schedule a meeting with Roddrick
David Lewis
David Lewis
Summer Intern
Yadira Loera
Yadira Loera
Higher Education Advisor
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
Schedule a meeting with Yadira
Itzel Lopez
Higher Education Advisor
Skyline High School
Schedule a meeting with Itzel
Shannon Lough
Shannon Lough
Higher Education Advisor
Moises E. Molina High School
Schedule a meeting with Shannon
GerMia Malone
GerMia Malone
Higher Education Advisor
Wilmer-Hutchins High School
Araceli Martinez
Araceli Martinez
Higher Education Advisor
Grand Prairie High School
South Grand Prairie High School
Schedule a meeting with Araceli
Elida Martinez
Higher Education Advisor
Lassiter Early College High School
Townview ESSM, Law, & TAG
Schedule a meeting with Elida
Mark Mitchell
Higher Education Advisor
James Madison High School
New Tech High School at B.F. Darrell
Schedule a meeting with Mark
Nabil Naser
Higher Education Advisor
Emmett J. Conrad High School
Schedule a meeting with Nabil
Isabel Puente
Isabel Puente
Higher Education Advisor
W.T. White High School
Schedule a meeting with Isabel
Debbie Richman
Higher Education Advisor
Townview ESSM, Law, & TAG
Schedule a meeting with Debbie
Jazsmone Rylander
Higher Education Advisor
Gilliam Collegiate Academy
Lincoln High School
Schedule a meeting with Jazsmone
David Vega
David Vega
Higher Education Advisor
Moises E. Molina High School
Trinidad Garza Early College High School
Schedule a meeting with David